Roman Martinez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:04, 6 September 2010 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Roman Martinez.JPG

Name: Roman Martinez
Alias: Rocky
Born: 1983-01-31 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Nicky Cook
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Mar 14 – 2010 Sep 4
Succeeded by:
Ricky Burns