Roman Martinez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:50, 19 January 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Martinez.Roman.png

Name: Roman Martinez
Alias: Rocky
Born: 1983-01-31 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2


Preceded by:
Nicky Cook
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Mar 14 – 2010 Sep 4
Succeeded by:
Ricky Burns
Preceded by:
Adrien Broner
Stripped
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2012 Sep 15 – present
Succeeded by: