Romeo Anaya

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:03, 20 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Romero Anaya

Name: Romeo Anaya
Alias: El Lacandón
Birth Name: Romeo Anaya Malpica
Born: 1946-04-05
Birthplace: Cahuare, Chiapas, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Enrique Pinder
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1973 Jan 20 – 1973 Nov 3
Succeeded by:
Arnold Taylor