Romeo Anaya

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:21, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Romero Anaya

Name: Romeo Anaya
Alias: El Lacandón
Birth Name: Romeo Anaya Malpica
Born: 1946-04-05
Birthplace: Cahuare, Chiapas, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Enrique Pinder
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1973 Jan 20 – 1973 Nov 3
Succeeded by:
Arnold Taylor