Difference between revisions of "Rubin Williams"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>58878</boxer>
 
<boxer>58878</boxer>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Kevin Wyrick]]|
 +
title=[[USA Mid West Light Heavyweight title]]|
 +
after=[[Jonathan Corn]]|
 +
years=2002 March 29 &ndash; 2003 March 30<br>'''Vacated'''|
 +
}}
 +
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 +
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Williams, Rubin}}
 +
[[Category:Boxers who have participated in Mixed martial arts]]

Latest revision as of 16:34, 17 January 2015

Name: Rubin Williams
Alias: Mr. Hollywood
Born: 1976-04-09 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Kevin Wyrick
USA Mid West Light Heavyweight title
2002 March 29 – 2003 March 30
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Jonathan Corn