Sabino Islas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:14, 4 May 2010 by Matt New (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sabino Islas
Birth Name: Sabino Islas Jimenez
Born: 1917-12-30
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Boxing Record: click

Islas died in Mexico City, the date of death is unknown.

Olympic games results

1936 (as a featherweight)