Difference between revisions of "Saen Sor Ploenchit"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 11: Line 11:
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Ploenchit, Saen Sor]]
+
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Sor Ploenchit, Saen]]
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Ploenchit, Saen Sor]]
+
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Sor Ploenchit, Saen]]

Revision as of 22:48, 6 May 2007

Name: Saen Sor Ploenchit
Alias: Somchai Chertchai
Born: 1972-05-18
Birthplace: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Hometown: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Songchai Ratanasuban


Preceded by:
David Griman
WBA Flyweight Champion
13 Feb 1994– 24 Nov 1996
Succeeded by:
Jose Bonilla