Difference between revisions of "Saen Sor Ploenchit"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
m
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=008529]
+
[[Image:Ploenchit.Saen.JPG|left|thumb|Saen Sor Ploenchit]]
  
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Ploenchit, Saen Sor]]
+
<boxer>008529</boxer>
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Ploenchit, Saen Sor]]
+
'''Manager:''' [[Songchai Ratanasuban]]
 +
<br clear=all>
 +
 
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{succession box|
 +
before= [[David Griman]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Jose Bonilla]]|
 +
years=1994 Feb 13 &ndash; 1996 Nov 24
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Sor Ploenchit, Saen}}
 +
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Thai World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 15:46, 20 April 2008

Saen Sor Ploenchit

Name: Saen Sor Ploenchit
Alias: Somchai Chertchai
Born: 1972-05-18
Birthplace: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Hometown: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Songchai Ratanasuban


Preceded by:
David Griman
WBA Flyweight Champion
1994 Feb 13 – 1996 Nov 24
Succeeded by:
Jose Bonilla