Difference between revisions of "Saen Sor Ploenchit"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
  before= [[David Griman]]|
 
  before= [[David Griman]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Flyweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Vinny Pazienza]]|
+
  after=[[Jose Bonilla]]|
 
  years=13 Feb 1994– 24 Nov 1996
 
  years=13 Feb 1994– 24 Nov 1996
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 13:32, 5 July 2006

Name: Saen Sor Ploenchit
Alias: Somchai Chertchai
Born: 1972-05-18
Birthplace: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Hometown: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Songchai Ratanasuban


Preceded by:
David Griman
WBA Flyweight Champion
13 Feb 1994– 24 Nov 1996
Succeeded by:
Jose Bonilla