Saen Sor Ploenchit

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted category name, inserted "DEFAULTSORT" and changed date format in title succession box)
m
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Ploenchit.Saen.JPG|left|Saen Sor Ploenchit]]
+
[[Image:Ploenchit.Saen.JPG|left|thumb|Saen Sor Ploenchit]]
  
 
<boxer>008529</boxer>
 
<boxer>008529</boxer>

Latest revision as of 10:46, 20 April 2008

Saen Sor Ploenchit

Name: Saen Sor Ploenchit
Alias: Somchai Chertchai
Born: 1972-05-18
Birthplace: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Nationality: Thai
Hometown: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Songchai Ratanasuban


Preceded by:
David Griman
WBA Flyweight Champion
1994 Feb 13 – 1996 Nov 24
Succeeded by:
Jose Bonilla


Personal tools
Boxrec Database