Saen Sor Ploenchit

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:46, 10 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Saen Sor Ploenchit

Name: Saen Sor Ploenchit
Alias: Somchai Chertchai
Born: 1972-05-18
Birthplace: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Hometown: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Songchai Ratanasuban


Preceded by:
David Griman
WBA Flyweight Champion
13 Feb 1994 – 24 Nov 1996
Succeeded by:
Jose Bonilla