Difference between revisions of "Sakio Bika"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>042088</boxer><br>
 
<boxer>042088</boxer><br>
Member of Cameroon team at 2000 Olympics in Sydney,Australia
+
Member of the 2000 Cameoonian Olymic Team as a Light Middleweight. His result was:
 +
*Lost to [[Scott MacIntosh]] (Canada) 5-8
 +
 
 +
[[Category:Cameroonian Olympians|Bika, Sakio]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Bika, Sakio]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Bika, Sakio]]

Revision as of 17:08, 15 April 2006

Name: Sakio Bika
Alias: The Scorpion
Born: 1979-04-18 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Douala, Cameroon
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Member of the 2000 Cameoonian Olymic Team as a Light Middleweight. His result was: