Difference between revisions of "Sakio Bika"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Bika_Sakio2.jpg|left|thumb|250px|]]
 
[[Image:Bika_Sakio2.jpg|left|thumb|250px|]]
[[Image:Bika_Calzaghe.jpg|470px|thumb|Bika challenging unified super middleweight champion Joe Calzaghe in 2006]]
 
 
<boxer>042088</boxer>
 
<boxer>042088</boxer>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Jeff Fenech]] (former), [[Mark Pitts]]<br>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Jeff Fenech]] (former), [[Mark Pitts]]<br>
Line 7: Line 6:
 
== Major Titles Won ==
 
== Major Titles Won ==
 
*[[IBO]] Super Middleweight
 
*[[IBO]] Super Middleweight
 +
[[Image:Bika_Calzaghe.jpg|250px|thumb|Bika challenging unified super middleweight champion Joe Calzaghe in 2006]]
  
 
== Minor Titles Won ==
 
== Minor Titles Won ==

Revision as of 03:45, 17 February 2013

Bika Sakio2.jpg

Name: Sakio Bika
Alias: The Scorpion
Born: 1979-04-18 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Douala, Cameroon
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jeff Fenech (former), Mark Pitts

Major Titles Won

  • IBO Super Middleweight
Bika challenging unified super middleweight champion Joe Calzaghe in 2006

Minor Titles Won

  • IBF Pan Pacific Super Middleweight
  • IBF Australasian Super Middleweight
  • OPBF Middleweight
  • Australian Middleweight
  • New South Wales State Middleweight

Amateur Career

Member of the 2000 Cameroonian Olympic Team as a Light Middleweight. His result was: