Salim Medjkoune

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:35, 17 January 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Salim Medjkoune1.jpg
Salim Medjkoune2.JPG

Name: Salim Medjkoune
Alias: Medje
Born: 1972-01-04
Birthplace: Aubiere, Puy-de-Dôme, France
Hometown: Clermont-Ferrand, Puy-de-Dôme, France
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andre Moins
Manager: AB Stars


Preceded by:
Osamu Sato
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
2002 Oct 9 – 2003 Jul 4
Succeeded by:
Mahyar Monshipour