Sam Baroudi

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:02, 20 July 2010 by John (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Baroudi.jpg

Name: Sam Baroudi
Birth Name: Sammy Crandall, Crandle
Born: 1926-08-29
Died: 1948-02-21 (Age:21)
Hometown: Akron, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Died of injuries sustained in a bout with Ezzard Charles.

Manager Mike Spinelli.