Sam Soliman

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:47, 30 July 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Brock Ellis
Soliman fighting Winky Wright in a WBC/IBF world title eliminator in 2005

Name: Sam Soliman
Alias: King
Born: 1973-11-13 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Amateur Record: 84 fights -11 losses
  • Former ISKA & WKA kickboxing champion

Minor Titles Won

  • Australian Cruiserweight
  • Australian Super Middleweight
  • Australian Middleweight
  • Commonwealth (British Empire) Middleweight
  • IBF Pan Pacific Middleweight
  • OPBF Middleweight
  • IBO Asia Pacific Middleweight
  • IBF Australasian Middleweight
  • WBF (Foundation) Middleweight (Interim)
  • WBF (Foundation) Middleweight