Samart Payakaroon

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:13, 4 April 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Samart Payakaroon
Alias: Samart Tiptamai
Born: 1962-12-05
Birthplace: Bang Pakong, Thailand
Hometown: Pattaya, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Songchai Ratanasuban


Preceded by:
Lupe Pintor
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1986 Jan 18 – 1987 May 8
Succeeded by:
Jeff Fenech