Sammy Fuentes

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:53, 1 June 2011 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Sammy Fuentes

Name: Sammy Fuentes
Alias: Mangani
Born: 1964-02-18
Hometown: Loiza, Puerto Rico
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Zack Padilla
Retired
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
1995 Feb 20 – 1996 Mar 9
Succeeded by:
Giovanni Parisi