Sandro Lopopolo

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 11:23, 25 September 2008 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Sandro Lopopolo
Alias: Alessandro
Born: 1939-12-18
Birthplace: Milan, Lombardia, Italy
Died: 2014-04-26 (Age:74)
Nationality: Italian
Hometown: Milan, Lombardia, Italy
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1960 (as a lightweight)


Preceded by:
Carlos Hernandez
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
WBC Light Welterweight Champion

1966 Apr 29 – 1967 Apr 30
Succeeded by:
Takeshi Fuji


Personal tools
Boxrec Database