Difference between revisions of "Sarah Goodson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (add gal.)
 
Line 11: Line 11:
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Goodson, Sarah}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Goodson, Sarah}}
 
[[Category:Filipino American Boxers]]
 
[[Category:Filipino American Boxers]]
 +
[[Category:Goodson Family]]

Latest revision as of 20:11, 10 March 2013

Sarah Goodson

Name: Sarah Goodson
Alias: Thrilla' From Manila
Birth Name: Sarah Ann Rama
Born: 1973-09-07
Birthplace: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Hometown: Paris, Arkansas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 4′ 10″   /   147cm
Boxing Record: click

Sarah Goodson is a former Women's International Boxing Federation miniumweight champion.

* Website