Difference between revisions of "Saul Alvarez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(New page: <boxer>348759</boxer> {{DEFAULTSORT:Alvarez, Saul}} Category:NABF Welterweight Champions)
 
(No difference)

Revision as of 02:48, 22 January 2009

Name: Saul Alvarez
Alias: Canelo
Birth Name: Santos Saúl Álvarez Barragán
Born: 1990-07-18 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Juanacatlán, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click