Difference between revisions of "Saul Alvarez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Alvarez.Saul.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Saul Alvarez]]
 
[[Image:Alvarez.Saul.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Saul Alvarez]]
 
<boxer>348759</boxer>
 
<boxer>348759</boxer>
 
+
'''Trainer:''' [[Eddie Reynoso]] (current)<br>
 +
<br clear=all>
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Alvarez, Saul}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Alvarez, Saul}}
 
[[Category:NABF Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Welterweight Champions]]

Revision as of 21:21, 14 October 2010

Saul Alvarez

Name: Saul Alvarez
Alias: Canelo
Birth Name: Santos Saúl Álvarez Barragán
Born: 1990-07-18 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Juanacatlán, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Reynoso (current)