Difference between revisions of "Saul Alvarez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box representing WBC Light Middleweight Championship and categories)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Eddie Reynoso]] (current)<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Eddie Reynoso]] (current)<br>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 +
'''Saul Alvarez''' was featured in the [[Ring Magazine: June 2011]].
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 17:08, 19 May 2011

Saul Alvarez

Name: Saul Alvarez
Alias: Canelo
Birth Name: Santos Saúl Álvarez Barragán
Born: 1990-07-18 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Juanacatlán, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Reynoso (current)

Saul Alvarez was featured in the Ring Magazine: June 2011.


Preceded by:
Manny Pacquiao
Vacated
WBC Light Middleweight Champion
2011 Mar 5 – present
Succeeded by: