Saul Alvarez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:48, 22 January 2009 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Saul Alvarez
Alias: Canelo
Birth Name: Santos Saúl Álvarez Barragán
Born: 1990-07-18 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Juanacatlán, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click