Saul Alvarez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:21, 14 October 2010 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Saul Alvarez

Name: Saul Alvarez
Alias: Canelo
Birth Name: Santos Saúl Álvarez Barragán
Born: 1990-07-18 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Juanacatlán, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Reynoso (current)