Scott Harrison

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(added boxer code)
(added link to Peter Harrison)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>014697</boxer>
 
<boxer>014697</boxer>
  
Son of Peter Harrison former Scottish Lightweight Champion.
+
Son of [[Boxer:Peter Harrison:072157|Peter Harrison]], former Scottish Lightweight Champion.

Revision as of 01:21, 3 May 2005

Name: Scott Harrison
Alias: The Real McCoy
Born: 1977-08-19
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Son of Peter Harrison, former Scottish Lightweight Champion.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database