Difference between revisions of "Scott Harrison"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 3: Line 3:
 
Son of [[Boxer:Peter Harrison:072157|Peter Harrison]], former Scottish Lightweight Champion.
 
Son of [[Boxer:Peter Harrison:072157|Peter Harrison]], former Scottish Lightweight Champion.
  
Withdrew from a bout with Gairy St Clair in May of 2006 to enter a rehabilitation center for alcohol abuse and depression, following two arrests for incidents in Glasgow pubs.
+
Withdrew from a bout with [[Gairy St Clair]] in May of 2006 to enter a rehabilitation center for alcohol abuse and depression, following two arrests for incidents in Glasgow pubs.

Revision as of 16:48, 24 May 2006

Name: Scott Harrison
Alias: The Real McCoy
Born: 1977-08-19
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Son of Peter Harrison, former Scottish Lightweight Champion.

Withdrew from a bout with Gairy St Clair in May of 2006 to enter a rehabilitation center for alcohol abuse and depression, following two arrests for incidents in Glasgow pubs.