Scott Harrison

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 10:11, 24 May 2006 by Tallman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Scott Harrison
Alias: The Real McCoy
Born: 1977-08-19
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Son of Peter Harrison, former Scottish Lightweight Champion.

Withdrew from a bout with Gairy St Clair in May of 2006 to enter a rehabilitation center for alcohol abuse and depression, following two arrests for incidents in Glasgow pubs.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database