Scotty Olson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:36, 27 April 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Scotty Olson
Alias: The Bulldog
Birth Name: Scotty Robert Olson
Born: 1968-02-26
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

  • 1986 Light Flyweight Gold Medalist at Commonwealth Games
  • Represented Canada as a Light Flyweight at 1988 Seoul Olympic Games. Results were: