Difference between revisions of "Serafim Todorov"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
<boxer>017404</boxer>
 +
 
Won the world amateur championships in 91 (Bantamweight), 93 & 95 (Featherweight)<br>
 
Won the world amateur championships in 91 (Bantamweight), 93 & 95 (Featherweight)<br>
 
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 89 (Bantamweight) <br>
 
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 89 (Bantamweight) <br>
 
Won silver in the 96 oylmpics (Featherweight)
 
Won silver in the 96 oylmpics (Featherweight)

Revision as of 02:59, 25 October 2005

Name: Serafim Todorov
Birth Name: Serafim Simeonov Todorov
Born: 1969-07-06
Birthplace: Peshtera, Bulgaria
Hometown: Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Won the world amateur championships in 91 (Bantamweight), 93 & 95 (Featherweight)
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 89 (Bantamweight)
Won silver in the 96 oylmpics (Featherweight)