Difference between revisions of "Serafim Todorov"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 4: Line 4:
 
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 89 (Bantamweight) <br>
 
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 89 (Bantamweight) <br>
 
Won silver in the 96 oylmpics (Featherweight)
 
Won silver in the 96 oylmpics (Featherweight)
 +
 +
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Todorov, Serafim]]

Revision as of 19:56, 24 October 2005

Name: Serafim Todorov
Birth Name: Serafim Simeonov Todorov
Born: 1969-07-06 (Age:46)
Birthplace: Peshtera, Bulgaria
Hometown: Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Won the world amateur championships in 91 (Bantamweight), 93 & 95 (Featherweight)
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 89 (Bantamweight)
Won silver in the 96 oylmpics (Featherweight)