Difference between revisions of "Serafim Todorov"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Category)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>017404</boxer>
 
<boxer>017404</boxer>
  
Won the world amateur championships in 91 (Bantamweight), 93 & 95 (Featherweight)<br>
+
Won the world amateur championships in 1991 (Bantamweight), 1993 & 1995 (Featherweight)<br>
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 89 (Bantamweight) <br>
+
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 1989 (Bantamweight) <br>
Won silver in the 96 oylmpics (Featherweight)
+
Won silver in the 1996 [[Olympics]] (Featherweight)
  
 
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Todorov, Serafim]]
 
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Todorov, Serafim]]
 +
[[Category:Olympic Silver Medalists|Todorov, Serafim]]

Revision as of 17:36, 25 November 2005

Name: Serafim Todorov
Birth Name: Serafim Simeonov Todorov
Born: 1969-07-06
Birthplace: Peshtera, Bulgaria
Hometown: Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Won the world amateur championships in 1991 (Bantamweight), 1993 & 1995 (Featherweight)
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 1989 (Bantamweight)
Won silver in the 1996 Olympics (Featherweight)