Difference between revisions of "Serafim Todorov"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Category)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
Won silver in the 1996 [[Olympics]] (Featherweight)
 
Won silver in the 1996 [[Olympics]] (Featherweight)
  
 +
[[Category:Bulgarian Olympians|Todorov, Serafim]]
 
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Todorov, Serafim]]
 
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Todorov, Serafim]]
 
[[Category:Olympic Silver Medalists|Todorov, Serafim]]
 
[[Category:Olympic Silver Medalists|Todorov, Serafim]]

Revision as of 12:58, 16 March 2006

Name: Serafim Todorov
Birth Name: Serafim Simeonov Todorov
Born: 1969-07-06
Birthplace: Peshtera, Bulgaria
Hometown: Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Won the world amateur championships in 1991 (Bantamweight), 1993 & 1995 (Featherweight)
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 1989 (Bantamweight)
Won silver in the 1996 Olympics (Featherweight)