Serafim Todorov

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:28, 5 July 2007 by BYGLLC (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Serafim Todorov
Birth Name: Serafim Simeonov Todorov
Born: 1969-07-06
Birthplace: Peshtera, Bulgaria
Hometown: Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Won the world amateur championships in 1991 (Bantamweight), 1993 & 1995 (Featherweight)
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 1989 (Bantamweight)
Won silver in the 1996 Olympics (Featherweight) Was the last man to defeat Floyd Mayweather, Jr.