Serafim Todorov

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 21:59, 24 October 2005 by Alarmakool (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Serafim Todorov
Birth Name: Serafim Simeonov Todorov
Born: 1969-07-06
Birthplace: Peshtera, Bulgaria
Nationality: Bulgarian
Hometown: Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Won the world amateur championships in 91 (Bantamweight), 93 & 95 (Featherweight)
Won silver in the world amateur championships in 89 (Bantamweight)
Won silver in the 96 oylmpics (Featherweight)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database