Difference between revisions of "Shane Mosley"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 11: Line 11:
 
[[Category: World Lightweight Champions|Shane Mosley]]
 
[[Category: World Lightweight Champions|Shane Mosley]]
 
[[Category: World Welterweight Champions|Shane Mosley]]
 
[[Category: World Welterweight Champions|Shane Mosley]]
[[Category: World Junior Middleweight Champions|Shane Mosley]]
+
[[Category: World Light Middleweight Champions|Shane Mosley]]

Revision as of 22:49, 31 December 2004

Nickname: "Sugar Shane Mosley"

Born: September 7, 1971 in Inglewood, CA

Boxes out of Pomona, CA

  • IBF Lightweight Champion (1997-99) (Vacated Title to move up to Welterweight)
  • WBC Welterweight Champion (2000-02)
  • WBC and WBA Junior Middleweight Champion (2003-04)