Shane Mosley

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:07, 25 February 2005 by Brett (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Nickname: "Sugar Shane Mosley"

Born: September 7, 1971 in Inglewood, CA

Boxes out of Pomona, CA

  • IBF Lightweight Champion (1997-99) (Vacated Title to move up to Welterweight)
  • WBC Welterweight Champion (2000-02)
  • WBC and WBA Junior Middleweight Champion (2003-04)

'Sugar' Shane Mosley