Shane Patrick

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:38, 7 February 2010 by Red (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Shane Patrick
Alias: Shane Patrick Dawson
Birth Name: Shane Patrick Weaver
Born: 1953-04-25
Birthplace: Blacktown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 2004-06-01 (Age:51)
Hometown: New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Shane Patrick, aka Shane Patrick Dawson won the vacant Australian light middleweight title in 1975 with a 15 round decision over Ricky Patterson.