Shannan Taylor

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:03, 21 March 2010 by Brock (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Taylor unsuccessfully challenging Anthony Mundine for the WBA International title
Taylor shannon.jpg

Name: Shannan Taylor
Alias: Bulli Blaster
Born: 1972-05-12
Birthplace: Bulli, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • World Boxing Foundation Super Middleweight
  • IBF Pan Pacific Super Middleweight
  • IBF Australasian Super Middleweight
  • Australian Super Middleweight
  • IBF Australasian Middleweight
  • PABA Middleweight
  • IBF Pan Pacific Light Middleweight
  • IBF Australasian Light Middleweight
  • PABA Light Middleweight
  • WBA Fedelatin Light Middleweight
  • OPBF Welterweight
  • Australian Light Welterweight