Difference between revisions of "Shannon Briggs"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(manager)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>004629</boxer>
 
<boxer>004629</boxer>
'''Manager:''' [[Marc Roberts]]
+
'''Manager:''' [[Marc Roberts]], [[Scott Hirsch]]<br>
 +
'''Trainer:''' [[Teddy Atlas]] (former)
  
 
[[Category:World Heavyweight Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]
 
[[Category:World Heavyweight Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]

Revision as of 18:04, 7 October 2005

Name: Shannon Briggs
Alias: The Cannon
Born: 1971-12-04 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Marc Roberts, Scott Hirsch
Trainer: Teddy Atlas (former)