Difference between revisions of "Shannon Briggs"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(African-American Category)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
[[Category:World Heavyweight Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]
 
[[Category:World Heavyweight Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]
 +
[[Category:African American Boxers|Briggs]]

Revision as of 23:55, 15 May 2006

Shannon Briggs.jpg

Name: Shannon Briggs
Alias: The Cannon
Born: 1971-12-04 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Marc Roberts, Scott Hirsch
Trainer: Teddy Atlas (former)