Difference between revisions of "Shannon Briggs"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(African-American Category)
(title box)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Manager:''' [[Marc Roberts]], [[Scott Hirsch]]<br>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Marc Roberts]], [[Scott Hirsch]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Teddy Atlas]] (former)
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Teddy Atlas]] (former)
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Serguei Lyakhovich]]|
 +
title=[[WBO Heavyweight Champion]]|
 +
start=4 Nov 2006|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Heavyweight Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]
 
[[Category:World Heavyweight Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Briggs, Shannon]]
 
[[Category:African American Boxers|Briggs]]
 
[[Category:African American Boxers|Briggs]]

Revision as of 04:30, 5 November 2006

Shannon Briggs.jpg

Name: Shannon Briggs
Alias: The Cannon
Born: 1971-12-04 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Marc Roberts, Scott Hirsch
Trainer: Teddy Atlas (former)


Preceded by:
Serguei Lyakhovich
WBO Heavyweight Champion
4 Nov 2006 – present
Succeeded by: