Shannon Briggs

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:30, 4 November 2006 by Fosho (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Shannon Briggs.jpg

Name: Shannon Briggs
Alias: The Cannon
Born: 1971-12-04 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Marc Roberts, Scott Hirsch
Trainer: Teddy Atlas (former)

Preceded by:
Serguei Lyakhovich
WBO Heavyweight Champion
4 Nov 2006 – present
Succeeded by: