Difference between revisions of "Sharif Bogere"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(adding NABO champions category)
Line 12: Line 12:
 
== Titles Held ==
 
== Titles Held ==
 
* [[NABO]] Lightweight Title (2011- )
 
* [[NABO]] Lightweight Title (2011- )
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Bogere,Sharif}}
 +
[[Category:NABO Lightweight Champions]]

Revision as of 14:29, 6 November 2011

Ring Entrance
Sharif Bogere

Name: Sharif Bogere
Alias: The Lion
Born: 1988-10-08 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Kampala, Uganda
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jimmy Alex
Trainer: Kenny Adams


Amateur Career

  • Captain of the Ugandan national team
  • 5-time African Champion.

Titles Held

  • NABO Lightweight Title (2011- )