Sharif Bogere

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:29, 6 November 2011 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Ring Entrance
Sharif Bogere

Name: Sharif Bogere
Alias: The Lion
Born: 1988-10-08 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Kampala, Uganda
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jimmy Alex
Trainer: Kenny Adams


Amateur Career

  • Captain of the Ugandan national team
  • 5-time African Champion.

Titles Held

  • NABO Lightweight Title (2011- )