Difference between revisions of "Sharmba Mitchell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
m (fixed category name (consistency))
Line 5: Line 5:
 
*WBA Junior Welterweight Champion (1998-01)
 
*WBA Junior Welterweight Champion (1998-01)
  
[[Category:World Junior Welterweight Champions|Mitchell, Sharmba]]
+
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions|Mitchell, Sharmba]]

Revision as of 09:21, 3 January 2005

Born: August 27, 1970 in Takoma Park, MD

Nickname: "Little Big Man"

  • WBA Junior Welterweight Champion (1998-01)