Difference between revisions of "Sharmba Mitchell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(add defaultsort and format dates in succession box)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
  before=[[Khalid Rahilou]]|
 
  before=[[Khalid Rahilou]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Randall Bailey]]<br>Regular Champion|
+
  after=Super Champion<br>[[Kostya Tszyu]]<br>Regular Champion<br>[[Randall Bailey]]|
 
  years=1998 Oct 10 &ndash; 2001 Feb 3
 
  years=1998 Oct 10 &ndash; 2001 Feb 3
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 22:22, 21 April 2008

photo

Name: Sharmba Mitchell
Alias: Little Big Man
Birth Name: Sharmba David Mitchell
Born: 1970-08-27
Birthplace: Takoma Park, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


  • IBF Interim junior welterweight champion (2004)


Preceded by:
Khalid Rahilou
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
1998 Oct 10 – 2001 Feb 3
Succeeded by:
Super Champion
Kostya Tszyu
Regular Champion
Randall Bailey