Difference between revisions of "Sharmba Mitchell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box)
(Adding NABA champions category)
Line 19: Line 19:
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABA Welterweight Champions]]

Revision as of 18:52, 9 August 2008

photo

Name: Sharmba Mitchell
Alias: Little Big Man
Birth Name: Sharmba David Mitchell
Born: 1970-08-27
Birthplace: Takoma Park, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


  • IBF Interim junior welterweight champion (2004)


Preceded by:
Khalid Rahilou
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
1998 Oct 10 – 2001 Feb 3
Lost bid for Super Championship
Succeeded by:
Kostya Tszyu
Super Champion
Randall Bailey
Regular Champion