Difference between revisions of "Sharmba Mitchell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
m (adopted new succession box templates)
Line 6: Line 6:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Succession box|
+
{{s-bef|rows=2|before=[[Khalid Rahilou]]}}
before=[[Khalid Rahilou]]|
+
{{s-ttl|rows=2|title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]  
title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
+
|years=1998 Oct 10 &ndash; 2001 Feb 3<br>'''Lost bid for Super Championship'''}}
after=[[Kostya Tszyu]]<br>Super Champion<br>[[Randall Bailey]]<br>Regular Champion|
+
{{s-aft|after=[[Kostya Tszyu]]<br>Super Champion}}
years=1998 Oct 10 &ndash; 2001 Feb 3<br>'''Lost bid for Super Championship'''
+
|-
}}
+
{{s-aft|after=[[Randall Bailey]]<br>Regular Champion}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  

Revision as of 15:34, 2 November 2008

photo

Name: Sharmba Mitchell
Alias: Little Big Man
Birth Name: Sharmba David Mitchell
Born: 1970-08-27
Birthplace: Takoma Park, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


  • IBF Interim junior welterweight champion (2004)


Preceded by:
Khalid Rahilou
WBA Featherweight Champion

1998 Oct 10 – 2001 Feb 3
Lost bid for Super Championship

Succeeded by:
Kostya Tszyu
Super Champion
Succeeded by:
Randall Bailey
Regular Champion