Difference between revisions of "Sharmba Mitchell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(American World Champion category added)
(photo added)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Mitchell.Sharmba.jpg|left|photo]]
 
<boxer>001382</boxer>
 
<boxer>001382</boxer>
  

Revision as of 11:43, 16 October 2005

photo

Name: Sharmba Mitchell
Alias: Little Big Man
Birth Name: Sharmba David Mitchell
Born: 1970-08-27
Birthplace: Takoma Park, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

  • WBA Junior Welterweight Champion (1998-01)